Form types

Insurance form types, organized for product research

FilingFocus tracks admitted P&C forms by form type, form number, and edition date, then adds market context from the filings around them: product lines, states, companies, and comparable forms.

Form documents
158,053
Recent 90-day window
Filings
53,076
Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026
Companies
1,595
Market participants
Products
197
Product records
Based on admitted P&C filing activity from Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026.
Forms by type

Recent form activity

CategoryFormsFilingsShare
Endorsements99,3899,48162.9%
Exclusions37,1475,11823.5%
Policies10,4323,8856.6%
Declarations6,3393,0094.0%
Disclosures2,4401,2521.5%
Applications2,3061,1451.5%
Read this first
Largest category
Endorsements
Total form documents
158,053

Search form types

Start with a familiar document type, then narrow by type, first letter, product line, form number, common form family, or policy language.

1 result

Page 1 of 1

Research product forms faster

FilingFocus lets product, filing, actuarial, underwriting, and broker teams search policy forms, endorsements, exclusions, applications, notices, and form versions from one source-driven workspace.