Form types

Insurance form types, organized for product research

FilingFocus tracks admitted P&C forms by form type, form number, and edition date, then adds market context from the filings around them: product lines, states, companies, and comparable forms.

Form documents
158,053
Recent 90-day window
Filings
53,076
Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026
Companies
1,595
Market participants
Products
197
Product records
Based on admitted P&C filing activity from Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026.
Forms by type

Recent form activity

CategoryFormsFilingsShare
Endorsements99,3899,48162.9%
Exclusions37,1475,11823.5%
Policies10,4323,8856.6%
Declarations6,3393,0094.0%
Disclosures2,4401,2521.5%
Applications2,3061,1451.5%
Read this first
Largest category
Endorsements
Total form documents
158,053

Search form types

Start with a familiar document type, then narrow by type, first letter, product line, form number, common form family, or policy language.

0 results

Page 1 of 1

No matching form types

Try a broader form type, product line, form number, or policy language term.

Research product forms faster

FilingFocus lets product, filing, actuarial, underwriting, and broker teams search policy forms, endorsements, exclusions, applications, notices, and form versions from one source-driven workspace.